Sheep

typingMumble tables

about blog surname seat margin all census

Median household income - Australia

Oz NSW Vic Qld WA SA Tas ACT NT
rk Current Member Seat (margin) Medinc   rk Current Member Seat (margin) Medinc
1 Paul Fletcher Bradfield (NSW) (20.8) 2191   76 Nola Marino Forrest (WA) (12.3) 1266
2 Joe Hockey North Sydney (NSW) (15.9) 2126   77 Scott Buchholz Wright (Qld) (11.8) 1266
3 Tony Abbott Warringah (NSW) (15.4) 2103   78 Bill Shorten Maribyrnong (Vic) (11.4) 1262
4 Alex Hawke Mitchell (NSW) (22.1) 2059   79 Bruce Billson Dunkley (Vic) (5.6) 1258
5 Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth (NSW) (17.7) 2020   80 Tony Smith Casey (Vic) (7.2) 1257
6 Philip Ruddock Berowra (NSW) (19.1) 2006   81 Jamie Briggs Mayo (SA) (12.5) 1248
7 Josh Frydenberg Kooyong (Vic) (11.1) 1956   82 Kate Ellis Adelaide (SA) (4.0) 1246
8 Gai Brodtmann Canberra (ACT) (7.0) 1944   83 Anthony Byrne Holt (Vic) (9.1) 1245
9 Julie Bishop Curtin (WA) (17.4) 1939   84 Clare O'Neil Hotham (Vic) (7.3) 1238
10 Jane Prentice Ryan (Qld) (8.5) 1891   85 Kelvin Thomson Wills (Vic) (15.2) 1231
11 Andrew Leigh Fraser (ACT) (12.6) 1875   86 Christopher Pyne Sturt (SA) (10.1) 1230
12 Dennis Jensen Tangney (WA) (14.7) 1835   87 David Feeney Batman (Vic) (10.6) 1228
13 Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins (Vic) (9.9) 1826   88 Tim Watts Gellibrand (Vic) (16.5) 1223
14 Andrew Robb Goldstein (Vic) (11.0) 1809   89 Maria Vamvakinou Calwell (Vic) (13.9) 1221
15 Teresa Gambaro Brisbane (Qld) (4.3) 1795   90 Tony Zappia Makin (SA) (5.1) 1218
16 Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar (NSW) (18.8) 1790   91 Sarah Henderson Corangamite (Vic) (3.9) [ch13] 1214
17 Ian Goodenough Moore (WA) (11.9) 1787   92 Luke Howarth Petrie (Qld) (0.5) [ch13] 1205
18 Tanya Plibersek Sydney (NSW) (14.7) 1733   93 Ed Husic Chifley (NSW) (10.6) 1194
19 Natasha Griggs Solomon (NT) (1.4) 1706   94 Wyatt Roy Longman (Qld) (6.9) 1185
20 Peter Dutton Dickson (Qld) (6.7) 1684   95 Alan Griffin Bruce (Vic) (1.8) 1183
21 Michael Danby Melbourne Ports (Vic) (3.6) 1684   96 Pat Conroy Charlton (NSW) (9.2) 1181
22 Kevin Rudd Griffith (Qld) (3.0) 1670   97 Angus Taylor Hume (NSW) (11.5) 1180
23 Scott Morrison Cook (NSW) (16.4) 1630   98 Ian Macfarlane Groom (Qld) (16.5) 1178
24 Craig Kelly Hughes (NSW) (10.7) 1624   99 Rick Wilson O'Connor (WA) (1.0) 1176
25 Kevin Andrews Menzies (Vic) (14.5) 1612   100 Shayne Neumann Blair (Qld) (5.3) 1173
26 Anthony Albanese Grayndler (NSW) (20.3) 1607   101 Karen Andrews McPherson (Qld) (13.0) 1165
27 Jenny Macklin Jagajaga (Vic) (3.1) 1600   102 Steven Ciobo Moncrieff (Qld) (18.0) 1163
28 John Alexander Bennelong (NSW) (7.8) 1594   103 Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro (NSW) (0.6) [ch13] 1159
29 Michelle Rowland Greenway (NSW) (3.0) 1567   104 Sharon Claydon Newcastle (NSW) (8.8) 1158
30 Ross Vasta Bonner (Qld) (3.7) 1549   105 Karen McNamara Dobell (NSW) (0.7) [ch13] 1140
31 Melissa Price Durack (WA) (4.0) 1508   106 Julie Collins Franklin (Tas) (5.1) 1140
32 Luke Simpkins Cowan (WA) (7.5) 1504   107 Lucy Wicks Robertson (NSW) (3.0) [ch13] 1139
33 Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith (NSW) (2.7) 1496   108 Warren Entsch Leichhardt (Qld) (5.7) 1132
34 Jason Wood La Trobe (Vic) (4.0) [ch13] 1488   109 Greg Hunt Flinders (Vic) (11.8) 1123
35 Melissa Parke Fremantle (WA) (4.8) 1487   110 Tony Burke Watson (NSW) (6.8) 1123
36 Adam Bandt Melbourne (Vic) (5.3) 1481   111 Bob Katter Kennedy (Qld) (3.1) 1115
37 Russell Matheson Macarthur (NSW) (11.4) 1475   112 Chris Hayes Fowler (NSW) (16.8) 1111
38 Craig Laundy Reid (NSW) (0.9) [ch13] 1470   113 John Cobb Calare (NSW) (16.0) 1107
39 Ken O'Dowd Flynn (Qld) (6.5) 1449   114 Clive Palmer Fairfax (Qld) (14.4) [ch13] 1106
40 Christian Porter Pearce (WA) (8.1) 1449   115 Jill Griffiths Hall Shortland (NSW) (7.2) 1102
41 Alan Tudge Aston (Vic) (8.2) 1449   116 Stephen Jones Throsby (NSW) (7.8) 1092
42 George Christensen Dawson (Qld) (7.6) 1430   117 Matt Williams Hindmarsh (SA) (1.9) [ch13] 1089
43 Michelle Landry Capricornia (Qld) (0.8) [ch13] 1418   118 Amanda Rishworth Kingston (SA) (9.7) 1085
44 Andrew Laming Bowman (Qld) (8.9) 1416   119 Catherine King Ballarat (Vic) (4.9) 1080
45 Fiona Scott Lindsay (NSW) (3.0) [ch13] 1407   120 Andrew Wilkie Denison (Tas) (15.5) 1070
46 Wayne Swan Lilley (Qld) (1.3) 1403   121 Michael McCormack Riverina (NSW) (21.2) 1054
47 Rob Mitchell McEwen (Vic) (0.2) 1401   122 Mal Brough Fisher (Qld) (9.8) 1053
48 Graham Douglas Perrett Moreton (Qld) (1.6) 1397   123 Richard Marles Corio (Vic) (7.8) 1050
49 Michael Keenan Stirling (WA) (10.3) 1396   124 Lisa Chesters Bendigo (Vic) (1.3) 1049
50 Alannah Mactiernan Perth (WA) (4.4) 1389   125 Russell Broadbent McMillan (Vic) (11.8) 1038
51 Steve Irons Swan (WA) (6.5) 1385   126 Nick Champion Wakefield (SA) (3.4) 1025
52 Bert Van Manen Forde (Qld) (4.4) 1383   127 Bob Baldwin Paterson (NSW) (9.8) 1021
53 Bernie Ripoll Oxley (Qld) (3.8) 1376   128 Cathy McGowan Indi (Vic) (0.3) 1006
54 Ken Wyatt Hasluck (WA) (4.9) 1372   129 Bruce Scott Maranoa (Qld) (22.3) 985.7
55 Louise Markus Macquarie (NSW) (4.5) 1367   130 Mark Coulton Parkes (NSW) (22.4) 977.7
56 Ewen Jones Herbert (Qld) (6.2) 1350   131 Mark Butler Port Adelaide (SA) (14.0) 976.5
57 Joanne Ryan Lalor (Vic) (12.2) 1346   132 Ann Sudmalis Gilmore (NSW) (2.7) 971.7
58 David Coleman Banks (NSW) (1.8) [ch13] 1334   133 Darren Chester Gippsland (Vic) (15.8) 971.3
59 Gary Gray Brand (WA) (2.9) 1334   134 Barnaby Joyce New England (NSW) (14.5) [ch13] 952.3
60 Chris Bowen McMahon (NSW) (5.3) 1330   135 Dan Tehan Wannon (Vic) (10.1) 949.1
61 Michael Sukkar Deakin (Vic) (3.2) [ch13] 1330   136 Sussan Ley Farrer (NSW) (17.4) 948.0
62 Laurie Ferguson Werriwa (NSW) (2.2) 1329   137 Jason Clare Blaxland (NSW) (11.4) 944.1
63 Sharon Bird Cunningham (NSW) (9.9) 1329   138 Sharman Stone Murray (Vic) (20.9) 943.5
64 Nickolas Varvaris Barton (NSW) (0.3) [ch13] 1328   139 Justine Elliot Richmond (NSW) (3.0) 940.2
65 Warren Snowdon Lingiari (NT) (0.9) 1316   140 Tony Pasin Barker (SA) (16.6) 922.9
66 Andrew Giles Scullin (Vic) (14.4) 1316   141 Rowan Ramsey Grey (SA) (13.5) 920.4
67 Jim Chalmers Rankin (Qld) (4.8) 1302   142 Andrew Nikolic Bass (Tas) (4.0) [ch13] 917.4
68 Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter (NSW) (3.7) 1298   143 Brett Whiteley Braddon (Tas) (2.6) [ch13] 891.9
69 Brendan O'Connor Gorton (Vic) (16.1) 1294   144 Andrew Broad Mallee (Vic) (6.2) 882.6
70 Don Randall Canning (WA) (11.8) 1285   145 Warren Truss Wide Bay (Qld) (13.2) 869.0
71 Anna Elizabeth Burke Chisholm (Vic) (1.6) 1282   146 Eric Hutchinson Lyons (Tas) (1.2) [ch13] 867.2
72 Julie Owens Parramatta (NSW) (0.6) 1279   147 Kevin Hogan Page (NSW) (2.5) [ch13] 863.0
73 Andrew Southcott Boothby (SA) (7.1) 1274   148 David Gillespie Lyne (NSW) (14.8) [ch13] 846.9
74 Stuart Robert Fadden (Qld) (14.4) 1274   149 Keith Pitt Hinkler (Qld) (9.0) 840.9
75 Mark Dreyfus Isaacs (Vic) (3.9) 1271   150 Luke Hartsuyker Cowper (NSW) (11.7) 822.9
On current 2013 boundaries. AEC geographic categories rural, provincial, outer metropolitan, inner metropolitan. Margins for non-major party MPs are two-candidate preferred; swings all two-party-preferred, positive to ALP, negative to Coalition. [ch13] indicates seat changed hands at 2013 election, - is Labor to Coalition, + Coalition to Labor, O Labor to Greens or Independent.